校园生活
当前位置: 首页 >> 校园生活 >> 学术活动 >> 学院讲座 >> 正文
统计数据 / lectrue notice
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    1 物理与微电子科学学院 180
    2 机械与运载工程学院 180
    3 岳麓书院 166
    4 化学化工学院 156
    5 材料科学与工程学院 83
    6 数学与计量经济学院 79
    7 土木工程学院 70
    8 信息科学与工程学院 64
    9 教务处 46
    10 建筑学院 40
  • 排序 学院 发文量
    11 经济与贸易学院 38
    12 电气与信息工程学院 36
    13 生物学院 34
    14 工商管理学院 28
    15 法学院 15
    16 外国语学院 15
    17 新闻传播与影视艺术学院 9
    18 研究生院 8
    19 经济与管理研究中心 6
    20 马克思主义学院 5
    21 中国语言文学学院 4
材料院:中德“纳米光子与光电集成”双边学术研讨会
学术地点 国家超级计算长沙中心 主讲人 潘安练教授、Alfred Meixner 教授
讲座时间 2019年11月14日--17日

地点:National Supercomputing Center in Changsha(国家超级计算长沙中心)

November 15. 20192019.11.15

8:00-8:30 Opening and Welcome Speech

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:30-8:45

Xing Zhu朱星

(Peking University)

From Near-field Optics to Plasmonics-- A short review and bilateral collaboration

8:45-9:10

Oliver G. Schmidt

(IFW Dresden)

Semiconductor sources of entangled photons

9:10-9:35

Yang Chai柴杨

(Hong Kong Polytechnic University)

Optoelectronic resistive random access memory for neuromorphic vision sensors

9:35-10:00

Siming Chen陈思铭

(University College London)

III-V Lasers in Silicon Photonics : Direct Epitaxy


Chair:

10:20-10:45

Margit Zacharias

(University of Freiburg)

Size controlled Silicon QDs: Basic properties & optoelectronic applications

10:45-11:10

Dangyuan Lei雷党愿

(City University of

Hong Kong)

Probing dark excitons in 2D TMDCs with nonlinear optical spectroscopy and plasmon-exciton coupling spectroscopy

11:10-11:35

Tingge Gao高廷阁

(Tianjin University)

Spontaneous condensation of exciton polaritons in the single-shot regime

11:35-11:55

Yuan Liu刘渊

(Hunan University)

High performances 2D devices based on Van der Waals integration


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Pingheng Tan谭平恒

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Cross-dimensional electron-phonon coupling in WS2/hBN heterostructures

13:55-14:20

Steffen J. Michaelis de Vasconcellos

(University of Muenster)

Strain engineering of 2D semiconductors

14:20-14:45

Lijun Zhang张立军

(Jilin University)

Rational design of functional semiconductors for optoelectronic applications

14:45-15:05

Xiao Wang王笑

(Hunan University)

Controlled Synthesis and Photonics of Two-dimensional Transition Metal Dichalcogenides/Perovskite Vertical Heterostructures

15:05-15:25

Miaoyi Deng邓妙怡

(Peking University)

Active Controlled Photoluminescence of 2D Materials by Plasmonics Near-Field


Chair:

15:55-16:20

Song Jin金松

(University of Wisconsin-Madison)

Metal Halide Perovskite Nanostructures for Optoelectronic Applications and Fundamental Studies

16:20-16:45

Bilu Liu刘碧录

(Tsinghua-Berkeley Shenzhen Institute)

Controlled CVD growth and doping of 2D materials

16:45-17:10

Emiliano Cortés

(LMU Munich)

Plasmonic chemical hot-spots

17:10-17:30

Xiujuan Zhuang庄秀娟

(Hunan University)

Funnelling Effect-Induced Carrier Relaxation Dynamics and Energy Transfer in Bandgap Engineered Nanostructures

17:30-17:50

Mingxing Chen陈明星

(Hunan Normal University)

Layer k-projection method and unfolding electronic bands at interfaces


November 16. 20192019.11.16

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Huiyun Liu刘会赟

(University College London)

InAs/GaAs quantum-dot technology: the key for silicon-based lasers for silicon photonics

8:35-9:00

Ritesh Agarwal

(University of Pennsylvania)

Controlling light-matter interactions in topological semimetals: Novel physics to devices

9:00-9:25

Stephan Winnerl

(Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf)

Ultrafast Mid-Infrared and Terahertz Phenomena in Graphene

9:25-9:50

Guichuan Xing邢贵川

(University of Macau)

Tailoring the dimensionality of metal-halide perovskite for high performance optoelectronic applications


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Daoxin Dai戴道锌

(Zhejiang University)

Multimode Silicon Photonics

10:35-11:00

Xingjun Wang王兴军

(Peking University)

High speed silicon photonic chip

11:00-11:25

Xidong Duan段曦东

(Hunan University)

Two dimensional lateral complicated structure

11:25-11:50

Dehui Li 李德慧

(Huazhong University of Science and Technology)

Two-dimensional perovskite based photodetectors

11:50-12:10

Kai Braun

(University of Tuebingen)

On-Chip light emission from vertical optical antennas driven by inelastic electron tunnelling


Chair:

13:30-13:55

Junwei Luo骆军委

(Institute of Semiconductors, CAS)

Theory for Silicon-based light emitting

13:55-14:20

Johnny C. Ho

(City University of

Hong Kong)

High-Performance Flexible Electronics and Optoelectronics Based on Nanomaterials

14:20-14:45

Jin Zhao赵瑾

(University of Science and Technology of China)

Ab initio Nonadiabatic Molecular Dynamics Investigations on the Excited Carriers in Condensed Matter Systems

14:45-15:10

Bernhard J. Bohn

(LMU Munich)

Halide Perovskite Nanocrystals: from Platelets to Supercrystals

15:10-15:30

Dong Li李东

(Hunan University)

p-n Junctions based on ambipolar 2D materials


Chair:

16:00-16:25

Qinghai Song宋清海

(Harbin Institute of Technology, Shenzhen)

Lead halide perovskites: From materials to optoelectronic devices

16:25-16:50

Marie Richard-Lacroix

(University of Jena)

Tip-enhanced Raman spectroscopy: fundamental investigations of near-field optical response and application to 2D materials

16:50-17:15

Zheng Zhang张铮

(University of )

Defect Engineering on Monolayer MoS2 for 2D Electronics and Optoelectronics

17:15-17:35

Yanping Liu刘艳平

(Central South University)

Observation of Linear Dichroism Transition in Two-dimensional Palladium Diselenide

17:35-17:55

Shula Chen陈舒拉

(Hunan University)

Semiconductor nanowire-based coherent emitter and spin-photon interface


November 17. 20192019.11.17

Chair:

Time

Presenter

Title

8:10-8:35

Alfred J. Meixner

(University of Tuebingen)

Probing Electron Density Shift at the Metal-Molecule Interface Induced by a Static Electric Field by Tip-Enhanced Raman Spectroscopy

8:35-9:00

Zhiyuan Li李志远

(South China University of Technology)

Weak-measurement Mach-Zehnder interferometer for testing wave-particle duality of photon: analysis and experiment

9:00-9:25

Mario Hentschel

(University of Stuttgart)

Chirality and Nonlinearities in bottom-up and top-down plasmonic nanostructures: The influence of asymmetries

9:25-9:50

Huigao Duan段辉高

(Hunan University)

Sketch and Peel Lithography for Multiscale Patterning


Chair:

10:10-10:35

Tian Jiang江天

(National University of Defense Technology)

Ultrafast Laser Spectroscopy of Lead Halide Perovskites: Fundamentals

10:35-11:00

Yaqing Bie别亚青

(Sun Yat-sen University)

Infrared Emitters and Photodetectors based on Two-dimensional materials for Optical Communications

11:00-11:20

Xiaoxia Wang王晓霞

(IFW Dresden)

Lasing in a CsPbBr3 nanowire cavity

11:20-11:40

Frank Wackenhut

(University of Tuebingen)

Mapping the phase of the scattering signal of a single nanoparticle in a diffraction limited focal volume

11:40-12:00

Ziwei Li李梓维

(Hunan University)

Polarized light dependent nanophotonic devices based on 2D materials

上一条:机械院:Agent-based modelling, machine learning, and optimisation: industry and service-related applications
下一条:土木院:日本下水道的建设、维护和管理关键技术

湖大官网
湖大微信
湖大微博
抢庄牛牛技巧